seneca-new-hero-5

As we receive news of deceased classmates it will be posted here.  Please contact us with any information you may have.

 

CLASS OF 1961

Betty Allen
Mike Anderson
John R Bartman
Judy Bennett – 2013
Bill Bischof
J Ted Buschermohle – 2013
Robbie Wilson Carson – 1/31/2017
George W Clemons, Jr. – 10/14/2016
Peter D Conn – 11/2/2013
Patricia A Decker Johnson
Judith Marie Dent
Steven Anthony Dishon
Ruthetta Dyer Mongrot
Bob Edwards
David S Fleischaker – 10/10/16
William “Bill” Fredricks
Julius Friedman – 7/16/2017
Kelly Fugate
Nancy Gleaves Arnette – 6/9/2015
Tom Grubbs
Runell Rooney Hamilton Alexander – 7/1/2015
James Michael “Mike” Hardin
Dan Hill
Walter Val Hinton
Lee H Horan
Tommy R Johnson
William M Kercher
Forrest “Butch” Lahman
Linda R Mansfield Barlow
Patricia Sue Mason
Joe McMillan
Bonnie Murrell Shaver
Michael F Numann
John Pardue
Jack P Powell
Herb Ransdell
Joe Record
Blake Rensel
Jackie Richmond Unseld
Lester W Riedling
Lois Rinehart Merilatt
Ron Ritchey
Maurice E Scherer
Richard P Schuster – 10/12/2014
Peggy Simmons Zoeller, MD – 8/30/2006
Stephen Singleton
Marlene Smith Bajandas – 7/7/2014
Eloise Thompson White
Jim L Thompson
Charles E Thompson, Jr. – 2/26/2011
David T Tipton
George D Unseld – 6/10/2010
Shirley Wayne Lawson
Anita Weinberger Mersack
Mike L Woods
Paul Keith York
Robert Young
Lois Ann Yunt Dennis
Alan M Yussman

CLASS OF 1962

Ennis Carl “Sonny” Adkins – 11/17/2002
Robert Bruce Allen – 4/6/2008
Walter J “Woods” Baynard
Armand Frederick “Pete” Boucher – 11/1/2002
James Allan Brown – 5/15/2010
Charles Edmond “Charlie” Buckner – 4/26/2011
Beverly Jane Clore Davis – 1/6/2004
John Michael Cook – 2009
Claude Erwin Coombs
Jacqueline Merritt Eberhard Emmerich – 10/1993
Allen Edelstein – 2/1998
Ellen Bourke Ewing – 1/22/2004
Sami Dee Goldman Solinger – 6/14/2000
David Russell Hardin – 7/4/2006
Judith Ann Hoffman Hearn – 3/19/2014
Evans Hunt – 2/5/2010
Maxine Bonnie Jacobs
Joanne Wesley Johnson
Sarah Sell Kittrell – 2/5/2017
Judy Lane Johnston Mittel – 4/12/2008
Zelma Joan Jones Beachum – 10/21/2007
Margaret Ann “Pege” Krull – 1/3/2001
Sharon Anne Lahman Salerno – 10/12/2009
Carol Jean Leu Watkins – 5/27/2014
Forrest Calvert Mashburn – 5/28/1987
John Phillip Matlock – 3/31/1968
Neil Harry McElroy – 1/27/1997
Donna Rae McGaughey Ballard – 5/28/2015
Edward James “Eddie” Miller – 7/6/2010
Martha Jean Mollyhorn
Willard G Montgomery III – 5/1/1998
Marion Archer “Bud” Otterbourg II – 7/22/1994
Barbara Vernon Paxton – 1962 or 1963
Peggy Sue Perdue Distler – 5/14/2001
Ronald Edward Reinstedler – 11/18/2010
William Kay Rhodes
Richard Hugh “Gwinnie” Ringel – 11/12/2010
Wilma Arthenia Robinson Perry – 4/23/1995
Nancy Joan Scheitlin – 7/9/2015
Fletcher Seay, Jr – 1/16/2016
Nancy Lou Tingle – Early 1970’s
Linda Louise Walsh Ray – 5/12/1994
Patricia Ann Wildman – 7/4/1992
Molly Ann Williams Rosson – 4/5/2011
Rosalyn Lee Wilson Rhea – 1/24/2009
Roger O’Dell Ballard – 12/6/2016
Jerry C Bush – 8/16/2016
Donald Guy Matheny, Jr. – 12/30/2014
Eunice Vie McFarland Hard – 6/3/2016
Dee Little

CLASS OF 1963

Joan Killinder Wilson – 4/28/2002
Mike Redd

CLASS OF 1964

Rocky Abell – 5/1982
Donna Gayle Anderson – 12/1996
Carol Sue Baron – 11/1988
Joe A Benton – 3/1996
Bill Beswick – 4/2008
George Bullitt – 11/2003
William Burkhead – 4/1997
June C Cardwell Conover – 12/2011
Mike Carnes – 1/2012
Janice Carter – 4/2003
Belinda Diane Chance – 5/2007
Marilyn Clemons Prentice – 1/2010
Marilyn J Cogswell – 11/2008
Raymond “Ray” Cohen – 5/2001
Gary Colbert – 6/2013
Mike Cummins – 9/2006
James Alan Duff – 9/28/2016
Marilyn J Duffield – 10/1996
Joyce E Everett – 1/2009
Richard “Rick” Feldbaum – 8/1977
Deanna J Finch – 9/2005
Ellen A Fritton – 12/2012
John W Furnas – 3/1989
Paul Reid Gaddie – 10/22/2012
Janice Garrett Jones – 2/1991
James Earl “Hugh” Garrison – 11/19/2016
Richard C “Dick” Goolsby – 5/1988
James A “Jim” Gray – 12/2001
Sandra M Groves – 4/1992
Nancy Hecht – 10/2009
Hugh Caperton Henderson III – 5/20/2011
Allen “Tootie” Hepburn – 7/1983
Gayle L Herrmann – 3/1988
Laura A Hilliker – 5/2014
Doris A Hilton – 12/2002
James S “Jim” Honour – 4/2004
Claude E Ivy – 4/1998
Sharon E Jackson – 5/1997
Saundra Johnson Frazier – 1/1995
Philip Kane – 11/2011
Michael D “Mike” Kennedy – 1/2010
Paula M Kurz – 9/1996
Wayne J LaVallie – 2/2009
Thomas E “Tommy” Lee – 2/2012
William M Lutts – 6/2010
Mary Maneese – 12/1976
Jerald W Manning – 5/2011
Lauren McLendon – 3/1982
William F Miller – 1991
Cindy Miller Arnold – 9/1999
Cheryl Ida “Cheri” Morrill Gilbert – 12/22/2012
Michael C “Mike” Mucker – 4/2008
Joseph “Joe” Rayburn – 8/1983
Donald William “Don” Receveur, Jr. – 11/13/2012
C David “David” Redmon – 9/2001
Eric L “Rick” Reed – 6/2007
Roy G Roederer – 6/1972
Sheryl Ann Ruhl Trzcinski – 2/14/2010
Michael E “Mike” Skomsky – 9/1982
Margaret B “Maggie” Snyder
Susan F “Susie” Speier Katz – 5/2006
Harry K Strassel – 11/1979
Janice S Taylor
Daniel F “Danny” Thomas – 1/1998
Steven F “Steve” Thomas – 10/2007
Raymond Jeffrey “Jeffrey” Tinker – 4/2014
Robert H “Bob” Wester – 5/2012
James Coleman Hathorne, Jr. – 11/13/1968 (KIA, Vietnam)

CLASS OF 1965

Marie L Allen – 10/19/2004
Georgia M Bain Gutman
David C Barnes – 7/7/2014
Saundra A “Sandy” Barry – 1/22/2013
Donald R “Don” Bischoff – 4/11/2015
Bonnie Bizer – 11/2/2013
Lynn Breiner
Edward J Bryant
Nancy Busath
Connie Gwen Carney
Sandra Lynn Catlett Smith
Hugh Christian
Howard “Doug” Clifton – 9/2015
James Cornell
Frederick Cowden – 2015
Louis Decker
Robert Dupin
Michael E Duvall
Randy L Dye
William E Elder
Roger H Eppinger – 10/26/2015
Larry K Foley
Frank R Frantz
Thomas N Freeland
Linda Frey – 11/13/2016
Stanford M Friedman
Norman S Gaddie
Karen H Garrett Smith
Patricia Garrison Corbin
Ted A Goecke
Jack T Goolsby
Robert E Harris
Philip Heeren
Robert A Hills
Sharon Hoffman
Gary Alan Horn – 12/23/2007
Nathaniel Jacobs
Kenneth W “Ken” Karrell
William W Kehrt
John David Keown
Robert C King
Jesse Kirk
Howard H Knopf
Diane C Krebs
Linda L Martin
Dorothy A Martin Nettles
Nancy Gail Mason Shepard – 6/22/2016
Karen Miller Currens
Linda A Nash Smith
Hazel R Parrish Pride
Austin “Rick” Proctor
Billy C Puryear
Joseph E “Joe” Sanders
James S “Jim” Scroghan – 4/6/2009
William E Seay
Terri A Sentell
David R Shaner
Donald G Sharp
Sheila M Smith Perkins
Lewis Soule
Roland P “Bear” Soule – 6/12/2014
Deena R Spikell Doe
Sherry A Stafford
Terry J Tinch
Nancy Tobaben Brown
James E Torgerson
Steve Travis
James A “Rusty” Waddell – 3/12/2016
Vickie L Walker
Gary Weaver
Judith West Debow
Norbert G Wilson
David Hoyt Woolsley
Nicholas “Nick” Zabenco

CLASS OF 1966

Sherry “LuLu” Antle-Hathorne – 2006
Rose Marie Arnzen – 10/7/1973
Vickie Carroll Bechtler – 2/4/1969
Toni Lee Bennett Walton – 8/13/2013
Phyllis E Debor – 8/22/2008
Yvonne Patricia Golden Wright – 3/9/2013
Vickie Ann Kilness – 2/4/1969
Charles Leslie
Sherry Lynn McIlwain – 11/9/2006
Robert Louis “Red” Moore – 7/8/2010
Elizabeth May Newburgh Yancey – 4/27/2005
Linda E Norton Davis – 5/2014
Charles Wilburn “Charlie” Riggs III – 5/27/2013
Martin Alexander Wilson – 8/19/2005
John W. Young, Jr. – 2/2/2017

CLASS OF 1967

Wendy Abramovitz
Joe Barbati Jr – 5/26/2015
Philip C “Phil” Chance – 10/9/2010
Steve Collins
David Crump – 1968
Jerry Wayne Ford, Sr. – 12/15/2013
Cheryl Lynn Geer Brown
Marty Goldsmith
Terry Malin Harrell – 10/15/2010
Robin Dearing Henderson – 12/29/2016
Alan Kling
David McTavish – 1968
Daniel Meador
Robert Outlaw
Susan E Platoff
Martha Rankin Johnson
Virginia Lynn Reed Butterman
Rita Joyce Royalty
Barry Schreiber
Judy Scott
Carol Stoler

CLASS OF 1968

Diane Barnaby
Jeff Dutton
Stephanie Fuller Mashburn – 11/28/2006
Edward  Douglas “Doug” Walker, Jr. – 11/12/2014

CLASS OF 1969

David Robert Ackman – 2/1/2015
Barry Clinton Amyx, MD
Wm Craig Aulenbach – 12/28/2015
William James Baldwin
Charles Gary Beaber
Charles Eugene Brewer
Donald Holmes “Don” Brown, Jr. – 11/21/2004
Eugene Allen Bryant, MD
James Edward Burke
Joseph  Anthony “Tony” Campisano
William Foster Carrico
Sondra Kay Cassady Amos
Anthony Dickerson
Patti Lee Downs Michaelson
Jeff Lee Evans – 1/2014
Rex Ference
Rebecca Ann Fishman Hamilton
Patrick Wayne Fuller
James Douglas “Jimmy” Gardner, Jr. – 3/22/2015
Ellen Garmon
Catherine Elliott German Tilger
Bradley Giles
Stephan Michael Gilpin
Linda Karen Hale
Earl Joseph Huber
Rebecca Irene Humphrey Coley
Thomas Earl Jordan
Woodrow Quinlan Kaelin Jr.
Daniel W Kegler

Robert Kidd – 3/2017
Daniel Lee Kimbler
Edwin L King
Katherine Margaret Korfhage Moore
Richard Earl Magallon
Maryanne McCall Brown
Douglas Paul “Doug” McNally – 7/29/2015
Mary Melinda Meehan
Patricia Lynn Mitchell
James Albert Mory – 5/14/2013
Kathryn Lucille “Kathie” Oakley Cox – 9/3/2008
Terry Glen Ogburn
Michael Edwin Polsgrove Covington
Constance Delores Ray Holt
Lee Redmon Zwemer
David Leroy Romine
Charles J Schroering III
Sharon Kay Senninger Chaney
John Sharp
Monty Ward Shaw
Wayne Shelby Stinnette
Richard Walton Stratton
Jack Phillip Swenson
Stephen L “Stumpy” Wilson – 8/10/2014
Esterlene Woodard Keys
Mary Woodard Neal
Susan Wright Watson

Mark Wetherby – 1/19/2017

CLASS OF 1970

Marcella Christine Baldyga
Bill Bauer
Mike Block
Mary B Branch Atcher
Dale Eldon Brunson
Sherman Cornell
Darwin Dell “Dale” DeJarnette
John J “Jack” Edwards – 5/11/2010
Denise Elzy
Sherry Ann Farah
Stephen Patrick “Pat” Greathouse – 12/4/2013
Martin D Krebs – 10/24/2011
Chuck Lanham
Michael Gerard “Tiny” Lebangood – 1/27/2015
Lavonne Cecile Patrick
Jacqueline Renee Ponder
Albert Simpson
Peggy Sue Spaid Eberhardt – 8/13/2011

CLASS OF 1971

David Clemons
Roger W Cory – 11/1/2012
Adele Gleaves Haswell
Herman H “Harry” Goldring – 4/7/2009
Steven Roderick Humphries – 1983
Linda Gail McLain Wilkins Quisenberry – 3/30/2011
Betty Burge Myers – 6/17/1978
Barry B Smith
Robert Quentin Suffridge – 10/27/2012

CLASS OF 1972

Howard Brent Bass
Dennis Brown
David Bruce Campisano
Robert Ernest Childs
Kenneth Forbes “Casey” Chisham
Vicki Cooper Rommel – 1/16/2013
Hank Cox
Thomas Edward “Thom” Cribb
Vincent Jerome Dawson
Jack Wayne Disney
Michael Donough Ellis
David Michael “Michael” Farah – 4/5/2015
Forrest William Flaniken, Jr. MD – 10/14/2012
Susan Patricia Friedman Proctor – 9/2012
Roger Louis Gabhart
David Gernstein
Clifford Wade Gross
Sidney Chris Hacker
Thomas Holladay
Lynne Kern Curley
David Kleber
Barbara Kotheimer
Terry Leslie
Brenda Maddox
Tim McClellan
Mike McComas
Gilbert McMeans
Philip Melton
Michael Mitchell
Stephen Murphy
Dennis Michael Nalty
Stephen Arthur O’Neil – 4/29/2015
Daniel Peters
Linda A Raczkowski
Mary Rayburn Scott
DuWayne A Schott – 2/1/2007
Amy Slaven
Vicki Turner
Nancy Marie Whitehouse Gnau
Stephen Michael Mumford – 10/04/2016

CLASS OF 1973

James Champion Ackley III
Sienna Rae Baer
Stephen Dale “Steve” Bishop – 4/1/2013
David “Mark” Brenner – 5/1/2015
Michael C Byrd
Kathleen Marie Campbell Evans
Lorne Anthony Coleman – 11/5/2004
Angela Gay Cox Wardrip
Rachael Cravens Starrup
Deborah J Daisey – 9/2/2005
Robin Deweese
Dennis Ray Fine
Janice Lamar Hawley
Robin Dale Hood
David Michael Hubbuch
William Michael “Mike” Lebre – 12/24/2016
Philip “Phil” Logsdon
Charles Gerald “Jerry” Murphy
Leslie Michael “Mike” Nellis
Vivian Parks-Cowan
Debra Prater Prater-Hill
Susan Gail Randolph
Rick H Seng
Sylvester Maurice Singleton – 3/16/2009
Debbie Smith
Thomas Swanner
Bobbie J “Pat” Watkins Jackson
Rudolph “Rudy” Wright

CLASS OF 1974

Frederick D “Fred” Bleicher – 10/7/2011
James Krebs
Sherry Linker
Jeffery Alan Lunger – 10/22/2012
David Margulis
Brant Vaughn Stevens – 8/23/2012
Wip Wipperman

CLASS OF 1975

Daniel “Dan” Beckham – 10/4/2013
Venetia Lynn “Vicky” Biven – 7/4/2004
Vicky Boyd
Mary Susan “Susie” Chandler
Martha Rose Chandler Creed – 3/20/2013
Elaine Marguerite “Lainey” Clark Pickwick Whatley – 10/1/2015
Robert Lee Duncan – 2014
Gerald Lee “Jerry” Gadlage
Faye Rose Garrison
Linda Ann Gleis Crawford
Patricia Louise “Pat” Harrington – 4/10/2013
Steve John Heintzman
Mark Wallace Kinnaird
Mark Edward Kissel Isert – 2/1/2011
Gary Ray Kleber
Stuart Logsdon
Floyd Irvin “Tim” Meredith
Janet Lynn Meyer
William Robert “Bill” Miles
Mary Ann Moad
Rebecca Ruth “Becky” Morgan
Debra Ann “Debbie” Otis Hardley – 12/29/2008
Jeff Sandleben
Greg Schum
Sara Snyder
David William Trollinger
Eric Parkhurst Vandivier – 6/9/2009
James Earl “Jim” Warren
Kristi Wenz VonAlman
Debra Leigh “Debbie” Zukof – 8/1/1998

CLASS OF 1976

Phillip Babiak
Robert Beyerle
Bruce Kenney
Don Klein
Stan Milburn
Willie Montgomery
Carol E Norton – 10/12/2006
Deborah Faye “Debbie” Schwab – 1/7/2002

CLASS OF 1977

Jeffery David Crawford – 3/11/2015
James Glen Gray – 11/1/2013
Eric Lee Rosenblatt – 6/13/2006
Sharon Kaye Irish Gadlage Schneidtmiller – 10/23/2012

John Shircliff III – 10/31/2013

CLASS OF 1978

Steven V Bilyeu – 2009
Mike Clancy

CLASS OF 1979

Cammy B Burnett Lyon
Thomas B “Tommy” Coleman – 5/6/2013
Terry Wayne Cooley – 11/1/2012
Marilyn Cooper – 8/3/2015
Becky Geary
Diana Carol Lovett
Glen Marking
Derrick Payne
Laura Jane Russell Monash
Karen Michelle Savage
Keith Taylor
Michael Trent Williams
Beverly Kaye Williams Pullen – 5/10/2016

CLASS OF 1980

Anna Babiak
Kenneth Lawrence Dorn
Mark Fuller
Kevin Perkins
Elaine Wood

CLASS OF 1981

Richard Wayne Brown
Steven Michael Davis
Anthoni “Tony” Gillenwater
Mark Ray Grubbs – 2/20/2011
Mary Gabriel Harpring-Carmack
David Rudolph Hendricks – 1/29/2006
Guy Nichols Ray
Theresa An Sinnott
Stuart David Wolf

CLASS OF 1982

David Allen Clippinger – 7/16/2013
Janet S Dant
Nicholas Poth
Bruce Manuel Rebalsky – 8/29/2011
John Tompkins – 6/1/2013

CLASS OF 1983

Anna Catherine Allgeier – 5/10/2014
Becky “Becky” Cissell Lenz – 7/23/2014
Kevin S Juberg
Paul Kummer
Shira Levin
Michael Milburn
Rodney J Pratcher – 1/28/2011
Lynette Stark
Charles D Unseld – 1/15/2009

CLASS OF 1984

Kerry C Clifford – 3/2013
Steve D Cochran – 8/1/2015
Maurice Jones
Margaret Faye “Meg” Record – 8/19/2016

CLASS OF 1985

Kevin Allgeier – 11/19/2016
Dee Bolt IV – 6/6/2006
Richard A Hyde
Jennifer A Lardner
Theresa L Moore – 5/16/2008

CLASS OF 1986

Lisa Michele Baker Booth – 6/6/2005

CLASS OF 1987

Melanie L Johnson – 11/21/2016

CLASS OF 1989

Jeannie Ann Akridge – 11/4/2014
Kelly W Hodge

CLASS OF 1990

Leisa V Greenwell – 12/15/2013
Derrick L Holt
Kristin Marie Stroud Abourabine – 5/26/2008

CLASS OF 1991

Robert Traughber

CLASS OF 1992

Derek L Hasken – 4/7/2013
Michael A Price
Paul A Ward – 12/10/2014

CLASS OF 1993

Douglas A Pitmon

CLASS OF 1994

Angenette “Angel, Big Ann” Kirtley Woodliff – 7/3/2010

CLASS OF 1996

Megan Aines – 6/14/2016
Christian N McCourtney

CLASS OF 1997

Joseph D Hartlage

CLASS OF 1998

Andrea Michelle “Andi” Riggs – 5/27/2011

CLASS OF 2000

Andrew Colin Lancaster – 1/3/2005
Faith Louise Mudd – 8/2/2003
William Cole Spinner – 11/18/2011

CLASS OF 2001

Cory Allen Adkins – 1/31/2008
Tyler C. Houghton – 06/04/2016

CLASS OF 2004

Stephanie Lynn Kremer – 4/8/2005
Michael Andrew Loyd – 2/21/2012

CLASS OF 2005

Joshua R “R C” Jones – 11/8/2005
Robert A “Robbie” Lynch – 7/24/2007

CLASS OF 2008

Clay Mauldin

CLASS OF 2010

Jordan Lindell Adams – 7/1/2007
Brandon Michael Thorpe – 3/12/2009

CLASS OF 2011

Alex Bailey – 7/17/2011
Taylor Jean Hobbic – 5/31/2012
Madeline Lee Thomas – 11/26/2010

CLASS OF 2014

Marion Franklin Jones, Jr. – 6/8/2012
Cameron M Shoulders – 11/9/2010
Terrence Wayne Zwicker – 5/11/2011

CLASS OF 2017

Marissa Skyy Clancy “Skyy” Cotton – 5/28/2015

Friends of Seneca

Mildred M Abbott – 11/20/2016
Thomas M Ash, Jr. – 8/28/2008
Margaret Baker Collins – 8/11/2006
Estelle Riggs Barnes – 9/27/2011
Dorcus C Bingham – 1/10/2014
Ronald Dmitri “Dmitri or Ron” Bobrow – 7/12/2008
Brenda Jean Calhoun Trabue – 7/31/2008
Janet Louise Cooper Irwin – 11/19/2011
Sgt Major Thomas B Crump, USMC – 07/08/2014
Dana C Elliott – 5/27/2006
Kenneth Blair Farmer – 5/21/2011
Tommy J Finnegan – 10/18/2007
Darrell R Fox – 8/6/2007
Robert A Francis, Sr. – 5/12/2013
Annette Vine Gale – 10/8/2005
Marjorie Brigham Gleaves – 9/6/2003
Marjorie M Hermann – 9/24/2003
Kelsey Marie Holehan – 6/20/2013
Emma Jean Kalbfleisch – 4/18/2011
Helen Ernestine Kelly Burdette – 10/8/2014
Catherine T Lyons – 9/20/2007
Robin Lynn McFall – 2/28/2008
Robin Wayne Monroe – 11/30/2008
Jessie D Muething – 10/11/2005
Nancy Mulheirn – 7/12/2012
Doris M Oberhausen – 10/25/2003
Dorothy H Orman – 3/6/2009
Cletus Pearl – 2/4/2007
Rollie Burnett Pennington – 3/27/2009
Donald Gene Porter – 11/28/2016
Boris Pressma – 5/5/2003
Helen Close Rausch – 10/11/2013
Mimi R Simmons – 1/17/2015
Susan Helen “Susie” Wagner – 4/25/2004
William Rusty Walk – 12/7/2012
James T Whitaker, Sr. – 10/15/2014
Betty Jean McQuillen White – 10/20/2016
John Robert Whiting – 6/23/2011
James Stewart Williams – 11/30/2013
Orville Lawson “Bud” Williams, Jr. – 4/18/2005
Eleanor Runyon Zehnder – 5/2/2007

Download our newsletter

Stay in touch. Download our newsletter below for information on school happenings, reunions and more.

Support seneca high school

Support your Seneca High School. Every donation helps to fund our alumni and students.

Get the gear

Show your Seneca pride wherever you go. Seneca gear is now online